Ace Hotel Annecy

41 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Ace Hotel Annecy
$$$$

Overview

The 3-star smoke-free Ace Hotel Annecy is located a mere 12 minutes on foot from Parc de Malaz, offering 73 rooms, Wi-Fi, and secured parking. Featuring a shared lounge and luggage storage, this Annecy hotel is 2.7 km from the early 20th-century Catholic Basilica of the Visitation.

Location

The hotel is about 5 km from Meythet airport and nearly a 10-minute drive from such cultural venues as the Museum of Animation Film. The Ace is 3.1 km from the Fier River in Annecy. Also, the accommodation is approximately a 15-minute ride from the scenic lakeside park "Gardens of Europe", and Station train station is located approximately 3 km away.

This Annecy hotel is right around the corner from Place du Semnoz bus station.

Rooms

The smoke-free rooms are appointed with sound-proof windows, and such modern facilities as free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathrooms have a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and towels.

Eat & Drink

Breakfast is served from 06:30 till 11:00 in the dining room. Guests can enjoy meals of French cuisine at La Criee, situated just near Ace Hotel Annecy.

Leisure & Business

You can also join hiking, cycling, and fishing, as well as bicycles for rent. Additionally, staying at the property, active guests can enjoy a golf course on site.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 9.90 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, Spanish
Building
Number of rooms:73
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Triple Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Quadruple Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Heating
Double Room Disability Access
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Heating
Show 1 more room typeLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Outdoor dining area

TV

Flat-screen TV

Lift
Sports activities

Hiking

Cycling

Fishing

Sports & Fitness

  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Fishing

Services

  • Housekeeping

Dining

  • Outdoor dining area

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Ace Hotel Annecy

💵 Lowest room price 52 £
📏 Distance to centre 3.3 km
✈️ Distance to airport 8.8 km
🧳 Nearest airport Meythet, NCY

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
8 Boulevard Du Semnoz - Zone D'Activites De Periaz Seynod, Annecy, France
Map view
8 Boulevard Du Semnoz - Zone D'Activites De Periaz Seynod, Annecy, France
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Conservatoire a rayonnement communal
550 m
Restaurant
L'Instant
270 m
Restaurant
Cafe 201
500 m
Restaurant
A la Bonne Heure
800 m
Restaurant
Restaurant L'Ile Bleue
1.1 km
Restaurant
Pizza Giovanni
1.1 km
Restaurant
La Casa Annecy
990 m
Restaurant
Brut Butcher
1.1 km

Reviews of Ace Hotel Annecy

8.3 /10
Great
4728 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Ace Hotel Annecy

What are the top attractions to visit while staying at Ace Hotel Annecy?
Attractions that are worth your attention include Musee du Film d'animation Cozy Museum, situated approximately a 10-minute ride away as well as Notre-Dame de Liesse Church, located within a 3-km distance of Ace Hotel Annecy.
Which airport is the closest to the Ace Hotel Annecy?
The closest airport to the Ace Hotel Annecy is Meythet airport (10 km) and it is reachable with a 10-minute drive.
Is there a parking at Ace Hotel Annecy hotel?
Yes, Ace Hotel Annecy hotel features free private parking on site.
What are our dining options during the stay at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-dessert restaurant Les Biscuits de L'empereur offering French cuisine.
What time is check-in and check-out at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 16:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00.
How much does it cost to stay at the Ace Hotel Annecy hotel?
The price for a room in the Ace Hotel Annecy hotel starts at $71.
What payment methods are available in the 3-star Ace Hotel Annecy hotel?
At the 3-star Ace Hotel Annecy hotel, you can pay using сash, Visa, and Mastercard.
What room types are available at Ace Hotel Annecy?
Double Room, Quadruple Room, and Triple Room are among the room types available at Ace Hotel Annecy.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the hotel?
All suites at the hotel boast soundproof windows and a work desk as well as private bathrooms furnished with a hairdryer, bath sheets, and a shower.
Is the staff at Ace Hotel Annecy hotel multilingual?
Yes, the staff of Ace Hotel Annecy hotel speaks English, German, and Spanish.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room